Illustrative broker book · Day 30
YOUR BOOK · DAY THIRTY
Twelve orders in thirty days$61,000

Nine stores. Four brands. One place to see the whole book.

Here’s a broker’s book after thirty days using ROSE. Twelve orders, sixty-one thousand dollars, nine stores and four brands. These are the numbers behind the work.
ROSE OS Orders after thirty days: showing 12 orders, $61,000 in view, $9,200 overdue, $530 owed by brands
WHAT NEEDS YOUR ATTENTION

$9,200 late. $14,400 due this week.

Two overdue orders. Three more due Thursday. Every account is listed.

Of that sixty-one thousand, nine thousand two hundred is late. Another fourteen thousand four hundred comes due this week. ROSE shows exactly which stores.
Overdue $9,200 and due soon $14,400 on ROSE OS Home
YOUR COMMISSION STILL OUT

The brands owe you $530.

Two stores already paid. Your commission hasn’t.

Two stores have paid their invoices. But the brands still owe you five hundred thirty dollars in commission. That’s a separate balance.
Brands owe you $530 on ROSE OS Home
START WITH ONE ORDER

This is where it begins.

Choose the store and brand. Use the records already entered.

It starts with an order. Choose the store, pick the brand, and enter what they’re buying.
New order in ROSE OS: Lakeshore Cannabis picked, Lakeview Labs at 5% commission
SEE YOUR COMMISSION CALCULATED

$3,900 ordered. $195 commission.

250 units across three lines. Your 5% is calculated as you enter.

Here’s two hundred fifty units, thirty-nine hundred dollars in product, and a hundred ninety-five dollars in commission. The calculation happens as you enter the order.
Three Lakeview Labs products loaded, $3,900 total, $195 commission
ONE ORDER, ENTERED ONCE

Submit the order. Track what follows.

ROSE knows nothing on day one. Every order you enter builds the book you saw at day thirty.

Review the order and choose who receives the emails. ROSE starts with an empty book on day one. Every order you enter builds the picture you saw at day thirty.
Order review in ROSE OS: Net 14 terms, invoice, commission and fulfillment emails ready to send
THE LATE PAYMENT LIST

Green Door is 13 days late.

$4,800 outstanding. The due date and call button are right there.

Green Door owes forty-eight hundred dollars. It’s thirteen days late. The due date, the amount and the phone number are together, so you know who to call.
Needs your attention on ROSE OS Home: Green Door Provisions $4,800, 13 days late, with a call button
YOUR DAILY MONEY BRIEFING

The numbers in your inbox.

$9,200 overdue. $14,400 due this week. The same accounts shown on Home.

The daily briefing puts the late invoices first, then what’s due this week, and the commission still outstanding. It’s the same book, in an email.
ROSE OS daily briefing email: $9,200 overdue right now, due this week, brands owe you
Illustrative broker book · Day 30
ASK ABOUT YOUR BOOK · 1 OF 3

“Who owes me money?”

$50,400 open across ten orders. $9,200 late. $530 owed by brands. The same figures as Home.

Ask ROSE about your book. It knows what’s unpaid.
Ask ROSE: who owes me money? Stores owe you $50,400 across 10 open orders
Illustrative broker book · Day 30
ASK ABOUT YOUR BOOK · 2 OF 3

“What commission is Harbor Farms behind on?”

$255 on Harbor Leaf’s paid $5,100 order. Two more Harbor Farms orders aren’t due from the brand yet, and it says why.

Which brand still owes your commission.
Ask ROSE: Harbor Farms owes you $255
Illustrative broker book · Day 30
ASK ABOUT YOUR BOOK · 3 OF 3

“Draft a reminder to Bay Harbor.”

$4,400, Net 14, due Oct 11, eight days past due — pulled from the order. A draft. Nothing is sent until you say so.

And it can draft the follow-up. Same orders. Same numbers. It knows what you’ve entered in ROSE, nothing more.
Ask ROSE drafts a payment reminder to Bay Harbor Remedies, marked not sent
KNOW WHAT IS OUTSTANDING
Overdue from stores$9,200
Commission owed by brands$530

Two different payments. Both tracked.

Nine thousand two hundred overdue from stores. Five hundred thirty in commission owed by brands. Now you know both.
ROSE OS Home, day 30

Try it on your own book.

14 days free. Cancel before day 14 and you pay nothing.
SOLO
$399/mo
One rep. Your whole book.
TEAM
$799/mo
4 accounts: 3 reps plus your owner account with the team dashboard.
Start my 14-day free trial →
Card required · roseosx.com
← roseosx.com← Home
0:00 / 1:52